Classées selon la taxonomie, retrouvez ici une séquence vidéo de chaque espèce.
Phylums | Classes | Ordres | familles | espèces |
Porifera | Calcispongia | Leucosolenida | Sycettidae | Sycon ciliatum |
Demospongiae | Astrophorida | Geodiidae | Pachymatisma johnstonia | |
Hadromerida | Clionaidae | Cliona celata | ||
Hemiasterellidae | Adreus fascicularis | |||
Polymastiidae | Polymastia boletiformis | |||
Polymastia penicillus | ||||
Suberitidae | Suberites carnosus | |||
Suberites ficus | ||||
Tethyidae | Tethya citrina | |||
Halichondrida | Axinellidae | Axinella dissimilis | ||
Axinella infundibuliformis | ||||
Halichondriidae | Ciocalypta penicillus | |||
Halichondria panicea | ||||
Haplosclerida | Chalinidae | Haliclona simulans | ||
Poecilosclerida | Esperiopsidae | Amphilectus fucorum | ||
Hymedesmiidae | Hemimycale columella | |||
Microcionina | Raspailia ramosa | |||
Mycalidae | Mycale similaris | |||
Turbellaria | Polycladida | Euryleptidae | Prostheceraeus vittatus | |
Polychaeta | Canalipalpata | Sabellariidae | Sabellaria alveolata | |
Sabellidae | Bispira volutacornis | |||
Myxicola infundibulum | ||||
Spirographis spallanzani | ||||
Serpulidae | Serpulla vermicularis | |||
Terebellidae | Lanice conchilega | |||
Mollusca | Bivalvia | Mytiloida | Mytilidae | Mytilus edulis |
Ostreoida | Ostreidae | Crassostrea gigas | ||
Ostrea edulis | ||||
Pectinidae | Pecten maximus | |||
Cephalopoda | Octopoda | Octopodidae | Octopus vulgaris | |
Sepiida | Sepiidae | Sepia officinalis | ||
Sepiolida | Sepiolidae | Sepiola atlantica | ||
Teuthida | Loliginidae | Loligo vulgaris | ||
Gastropoda | Anaspidea | Aplysiidae | Aplysia punctata | |
Sacoglossa | Elysiidae | Elysia viridis | ||
Archaeogastropoda | Haliotidae | Haliotis tuberculata | ||
Patellidae | Patella vulgata | |||
Trochidae | Gibbula umbilicalis | |||
Calliostomatidae | Calliostoma zizyphinum | |||
Neogastropoda | Buccinidae | Buccinum undatum | ||
Nassariidae | Nassarius reticulatus | |||
Neotaenioglossa | Calyptraeidae | Crepidula fornicata | ||
Littorinidae | Littorina obtusata | |||
Ranellidae | Charonia lampas | |||
Triviidae | Trivia arctica | |||
Nudibranchia | Dorididae | Doris pseudoargus | ||
Chromodorididae | Cadlina laevis | |||
Hypselodoris cantabrica | ||||
Flabellinidae | Coryphella lineata | |||
Flabellina pedata | ||||
Onchidorididae | Acanthodoris pilosa | |||
Polyceridae | Limacia clavigera | |||
Polycera faeroensis | ||||
Thecacera pennigera | ||||
Proctonotidae | Janolus cristatus | |||
Triophidae | Tritonia lineata | |||
Polyplacophora | Neoloricata | Ischnochitonidae | Lepidochitona cinerea | |
Ectoprocta | Gymnolaemata | Cheilostomata | Bugulidae | Bugula plumosa |
Bugula turbinata | ||||
Cellariidae | Cellaria fistulosa | |||
Flustridae | Chartella papyracea | |||
Flustra foliacea | ||||
Hippoporinidae | Pentapora foliacea | |||
Ctenostomata | Alcyonidiidae | Alcyonidium spp. | ||
Malacostraca | Decapoda | Cancridae | Cancer pagurus | |
Caridae | Crangon crangon | |||
Hippolyte varians | ||||
Corystidae | Corystes cassivelanus | |||
Dromiidae | Dromia personata | |||
Galatheidae | Galathea squamifera | |||
Galathea strigosa | ||||
Grapsidae | Pachygrapsus marmoratus | |||
Inachidae | Inachus phalangium | |||
Majidae | Macropodia rostrata | |||
Maia squinado | ||||
Nephropidae | Homarus gammarus | |||
Paguridae | Pagurus bernhardus | |||
Palaemonidae | Palaemon serratus | |||
Periclimenes sagittifer | ||||
Palinuridae | Palinurus elephas | |||
Porcellanidae | Porcellana platycheles | |||
Portunidae | Carcinus maenas | |||
Liocarcinus depurator | ||||
Polybius puber | ||||
Scyllaridae | Scyllarus arctus | |||
Isopoda | Cymothoidae | Anilocra frontalis | ||
Maxillopoda | Pedunculata | Lepadidae | Lepas anatifera | |
Sessilia | Balanidae | Balanus balanus | ||
Ascidiacea | Enterogona | Ascidiidae | Ascidia mentula | |
Ascidiella aspersa | ||||
Cionidae | Ciona intestinalis | |||
Clavelinidae | Clavelina lepadiformis | |||
Clavelina nana | ||||
Diazonidae | Diazona violacea | |||
Didemnidae | Didemnum fulgens | |||
Diplosoma spongiforme | ||||
Polysyncraton lacazei | ||||
Polyclinidae | Aplidium elegans | |||
Aplidium pallidum | ||||
Aplidium proliferum | ||||
Aplidium punctum | ||||
Morchellium argus | ||||
Pleurogona | Styelidae | Botrylloides leachi | ||
Botryllus schlosseri | ||||
Dendrodoa grossularia | ||||
Distomus variolosus | ||||
Phallusia mammillata | ||||
Stolonica socialis | ||||
Styela clava< | ||||
Actinopterygii | Anguilliformes | Congridae | Conger conger | |
Gadiformes | Gadidae | Pollachius pollachius | ||
Trisopterus luscus | ||||
Trisopterus minutus | ||||
Lotidae | Molva molva | |||
Gasterosteiformes | Gasterosteidae | Spinachia spinachia | ||
Syngnathidae | Entelurus aequoreus | |||
Hippocampus guttulatus | ||||
Nerophis ophidion | ||||
Syngnathus acus | ||||
Mugiliformes | Mugilidae | Chelon labrosus | ||
Perciformes | Blenniidae | Parablennius gattorugine | ||
Callionymidae | Callionymus lyra | |||
Gobiesocidae | Lepadogaster lepadogaster | |||
Gobiidae | Gobius niger | |||
Gobiusculus flavescens | ||||
Pomatoschistus minutus | ||||
Thorogobius ephippiatus | ||||
Labridae | Centrolabrus exoletus | |||
Ctenolabrus rupestris | ||||
Labrus bergylta | ||||
Labrus mixtus | ||||
Symphodus melops | ||||
Moronidae | Dicentrarchus labrax | |||
Mullidae | Mullus surmuletus | |||
Sparidae | Spondyliosoma cantharus | |||
Tripterygiidae | Tripterygion delaisi | |||
Pleuronectiformes | Pleuronectidae | Pleuronectes platessa | ||
Scophthalmidae | Zeugopterus punctatus | |||
Soleidae | Solea solea | |||
Scorpaeniformes | Cottidae | Myoxocephalus scorpius | ||
Cyclopteridae | Cyclopterus lumpus | |||
Scorpaenidae | Scorpaena porcus | |||
Triglidae | Trigla lucerna | |||
Tetraodontiformes | Balistidae | Balistes carolinensis | ||
Molidae | Mola mola | |||
Zeiformes | Zeidae | Zeus faber | ||
Chondrichthyes | Carcharhiniformes | Scyliorhinidae | Scyliorhinus canicula | |
Scyliorhinus stellaris | ||||
Rajiformes | Rajidae | Raja brachyura | ||
Asteroidea | Forcipulatida | Asteriidae | Asterias rubens | |
Marthasterias glacialis | ||||
Spinulosida | Asterinidae | Asterina gibbosa | ||
Echinasteridae | Echinaster sepositus | |||
Henricia oculata | ||||
Solasteridae | Crossaster papposus | |||
Echinoidea | Echinoida | Echinidae | Echinus esculentus | |
Paracentrotus lividus | ||||
Psammechinus miliaris | ||||
Spatangoida | Loveniidae | Echinocardium cordatum | ||
Temnopleuroida | Toxopneustidae | Sphaerechinus granularis | ||
Holothuroidea | Aspidochirotida | Holothuriidae | Holothuria forskali | |
Dendrochirotida | Cucumariidae | Aslia lefevrei | ||
Phyllophoridae | Neopentadactyla mixta | |||
Ophiuroidea | Ophiurida | Ophiocomidae | Ophiocomina nigra | |
Ophiothricidae | Ophiothrix fragilis | |||
Ophiuridae | Ophiura albida | |||
Anthozoa | Actiniaria | Actiniidae | Actinia equina | |
Anemonia viridis | ||||
Urticina eques | ||||
Urticina felina | ||||
Aiptasiidae | Aiptasia mutabilis | |||
Andresiidae | Andresia parthenopea | |||
Diadumenidae | Diadumene cincta | |||
Hormathiidae | Calliactis parasitica | |||
Metridiidae | Metridium senile | |||
Sagartiidae | Actinothoe sphyrodeta | |||
Cereus pedunculatus | ||||
Sagartia elegans | ||||
Sagartiogeton undatus | ||||
Alcyonacea | Alcyoniidae | Alcyonium digitatum | ||
Alcyonium glomeratum | ||||
Gorgoniidae | Eunicella verrucosa | |||
Leptogorgia sarmentosa | ||||
Ceriantharia | Cerianthidae | Cerianthus lloydii | ||
Cerianthus membranaceus | ||||
Corallimorpharia | Corallimorphidae | Corynactis viridis | ||
Scleractinia | Caryophylliidae | Caryophyllia smithii | ||
Dendrophylliidae | Leptopsammia pruvoti | |||
Zoanthidea | Epizoanthidae | Epizoanthus couchii | ||
Parazoanthidae | Parazoanthus anguicomus | |||
Parazoanthus axinellae | ||||
Hydrozoa | Leptothecatae | Aglaopheniidae | Aglaophenia tubulifera | |
Gymnangium montagui | ||||
Campanulariidae | Obelia geniculata | |||
Plumulariidae | Nemertesia antennina | |||
Sertulariidae | Sertularella gayi | |||
Tamarisca tamarisca | ||||
Scyphozoa | Semaeostomeae | Cyaneidae | Cyanea lamarcki | |
Pelagiidae | Chrysaora hysoscella | |||
Pelagia noctiluca | ||||
Ulmaridae | Aurelia aurita | |||
Rhizostomeae | Rhizostomatidae | Rhizostoma pulmo | ||
Tentaculata | Lobata | Bolinopsiidae | Mnemiopsis leidyi | |
Espace publicitaire : |
|